Is OXO Stock Pots Succulent Chicken With Bay & Parsley Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken bone stock
- chicken fat
- chicken stock
- natural rosemary flavouring
- lactic acid
chicken bone stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Dried Glucose Syrup, Iodised Salt, Chicken Stock (6%) (Chicken Bone Stock, Water, Chicken Fat, Salt), Chicken Fat (4%), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Sugar, Flavourings, Yeast Extract (Yeast, Vegetable Extract), Garlic Powder, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Salt, Onion Powder, Ground Black Pepper, Beetroot Powder, Carrot Powder, Dried Parsley, Ground Turmeric, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Ground Bay Leaf, Vegetable Fibre, Natural Rosemary Flavouring.
Check OXO Stock Pots Succulent Chicken With Bay & Parsley against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OXO Stock Pots Succulent Chicken With Bay & Parsley in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Swanson® 100% Natural Unsalted Chicken Cooking Stock 32 Oz
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Swanson® 100% Natural Chicken Cooking Stock 32 Oz
About this product
Seasoning · Cube


