Is Oxo White Wine Stock Pots 4 x 20g (80g) Gluten Free?

Description
Concentrated, savory profile with layered aromatic notes and a smooth, slightly viscous texture that blends readily into dishes. Commonly used to enhance sauces, marinades, dressings, pasta and seafood. Customer reviews commonly cite bold, consistent flavor and versatility, with occasional comments about pronounced seasoning intensity. Some note strong aroma persistence overall.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural rosemary flavouring
natural rosemary flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Concentrated, savory profile with layered aromatic notes and a smooth, slightly viscous texture that blends readily into dishes. Commonly used to enhance sauces, marinades, dressings, pasta and seafood. Customer reviews commonly cite bold, consistent flavor and versatility, with occasional comments about pronounced seasoning intensity. Some note strong aroma persistence overall.
Ingredients
Water, De-Alcoholised White Wine Extract (15%) (contains Sulphites )†, Dried Glucose Syrup, Sugar, White Wine Vinegar (contains Sulphites ), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Iodised Salt, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Salt, Natural Rosemary Flavouring, † One 20g Pot is equivalent to 1/2 a Glass of De-Alcoholised White Wine
Check Oxo White Wine Stock Pots 4 x 20g (80g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oxo White Wine Stock Pots 4 x 20g (80g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oxo White Wine Stock Pots 4 x 20g (80g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


