Is OXY PADS MAXIMUM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-8/smdi copolymer
peg-8/smdi copolymer
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredient: Salicylic Acid (2%). Inactive Ingredients: Alcohol (46% V/V), Fragrance, Isoceteth-20, PEG-8/SMDI Copolymer, Purified Water, Trisodium EDTA, Trolamine.
Check OXY PADS MAXIMUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OXY PADS MAXIMUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pepcid® AC® Maximum Strength Acid Reducer Tablets 25 Ct Box
Vicks NyQuil SEVERE Honey Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 oz, Maximum Strength, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Pepcid® AC® Maximum Strength Acid Reducer Tablets 8 ct Box
Zantac 360 Maximum Strength Tablets Acid Reducer 25 ea
Alka-Seltzer Plus Maximum Strength Day & Night Liquid Gels Cold & Flu 20 20 ea Box
Where to buy
OXY PADS MAXIMUM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


