Is Pepcid® AC® Maximum Strength Acid Reducer Tablets 8 ct Box Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: In Each Tablet: Famotidine (20 mg). Purpose: Acid Reducer. Inactive Ingredients: Carnauba Wax, Hydroxypropyl Cellulose, Hypromellose, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Pregelatinized Starch, Talc, Titanium Dioxide.
Check Pepcid® AC® Maximum Strength Acid Reducer Tablets 8 ct Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepcid® AC® Maximum Strength Acid Reducer Tablets 8 ct Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Pepcid® AC® Maximum Strength Acid Reducer Tablets 8 ct Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pill


