Is Oxyshred Blueberry Lemonade Energy Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b5
- vitamin b12
- calcium pantothenate
- vitamin b1
- +3 more
vitamin b5
Dietitian noteVitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Sparkling Carbonated Water, Acidity Regulators (citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate), L-carnitine Tartrate, Taurine, Natural Flavour, Sweetener (sucralose), L-tyrosine, Caffeine Anhydrous, Bitter Orange Extract, Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Green Tea Extract, Guar Gum, Guarana Seed Extract, Nicotinamide, Thiamine Hydrochloride (vitamin B1), Calcium Pantothenate (vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Chromium Picolinate, Vitamin B12.
Check Oxyshred Blueberry Lemonade Energy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oxyshred Blueberry Lemonade Energy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


