Is Oy Chamoy! Sour Gummy Bears, Sour Gummy Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CAYENNE, CHILI PEPPERS, SALT, AND DEHYDRATED LIME JUICE, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, MODIFIED STARCH, DRIED CHILI PEPPERS, ACETIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, FLAVORING EXTRACTS, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVES) AND FD&C RED NO. 40, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAN AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C BLUE NO.1, NO.40), FUMARIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, MALIC ACID.

Check Oy Chamoy! Sour Gummy Bears, Sour Gummy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SourSpicy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go