Is Oykos Coconut Based Greek Style Dairy Free Salted Caramel Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk (coconut Water, Coconut Cream) (58%), Water, Sugar, Modified Starch (tapioca, Maize), Caramelised Sugar (1%), Sea Salt, Natural Flavouring, Stabiliser (pectin), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Live Cultures. Contains Coconut. May Contain Soy.
Check Oykos Coconut Based Greek Style Dairy Free Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oykos Coconut Based Greek Style Dairy Free Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Where to buy
Oykos Coconut Based Greek Style Dairy Free Salted Caramel is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


