This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Ozark Sugar Free Dark Almonds Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE COATING (MALTITOL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), ALMONDS, WATER, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, MODIFIED STARCH (TAPIOCA), COCONUT OIL, CANOLA OIL.

Check Ozark Sugar Free Dark Almonds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Ozark Sugar Free Dark Almonds | Spoonful