Is Ozery Family Bakery Bites / Bouchées Brioche Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- rice syrup powder
- natural flavours
rice syrup powder
Dietitian noteRice syrup is a sweetener typically made from rice, but it can be mixed with barley as well. Unless the label states gluten-free or specifies which type of grain is used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Rice Syrup Powder), Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Natural Flavours, Salt.
Check Ozery Family Bakery Bites / Bouchées Brioche against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ozery Family Bakery Bites / Bouchées Brioche in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Sunbelt Bakery Family Pack Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars, 10.56 oz
Lucky Spoon Bakery Chewy Chocolatey Brownie Bites
Ozery Bakery Cranberry Orange Morning Rounds, Breakfast Buns, 6 Buns per Bag, 12.7 oz
Sunbelt Bakery Family Pack Chewy Granola Bars, Fudge Dipped Coconut
Ozery Family Bakery Blueberry Morning Rounds
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


