Is Ozery Family Bakery Bites / Bouchées Brioche Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Rice Syrup Powder), Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Natural Flavours, Salt.
Check Ozery Family Bakery Bites / Bouchées Brioche against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ozery Family Bakery Bites / Bouchées Brioche in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sunbelt Bakery Family Pack Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars, 10.56 oz
Lucky Spoon Bakery Chewy Chocolatey Brownie Bites
Ozery Bakery Cranberry Orange Morning Rounds, Breakfast Buns, 6 Buns per Bag, 12.7 oz
Sunbelt Bakery Family Pack Chewy Granola Bars, Fudge Dipped Coconut
Ozery Family Bakery Blueberry Morning Rounds
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


