Is Ozery Family Bakery Bites / Bouchées Brioche Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Rice Syrup Powder), Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Natural Flavours, Salt.
Check Ozery Family Bakery Bites / Bouchées Brioche against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ozery Family Bakery Bites / Bouchées Brioche in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Sunbelt Bakery Family Pack Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars, 10.56 oz
Lucky Spoon Bakery Chewy Chocolatey Brownie Bites
Ozery Bakery Cranberry Orange Morning Rounds, Breakfast Buns, 6 Buns per Bag, 12.7 oz
Sunbelt Bakery Family Pack Chewy Granola Bars, Fudge Dipped Coconut
Ozery Family Bakery Blueberry Morning Rounds
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


