Is P.F. Chang's Home Menu Pork Dan Dan Noodles Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cooked Lo Mein Noodles (Wheat Flour, Water, Soybean Oil, Sodium Carbonate), Sauce (Water, Chicken Broth, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol, Vinegar), Sugar, Corn Starch, Chili Paste (Red Chili Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Garlic, Salt), Garlic Puree, Canola Oil, White Wine, Less Than 2% Of: Fermented Soybean Paste (Water, Soybeans, Rice, Salt, Wheat Flour), Ginger Puree, Natural Flavor, Salt, Soybean Oil, Salted Sake (Sake (Water, Rice, Koji (Aspergillus Oryzae)), Salt), Sesame Seed Oil), Cooked Pork Crumbles (Pork, Water, Salt, Natural Flavor), Vegetables (Shiitake Mushrooms, Scallions), Toasted Sesame Seeds
Check P.F. Chang's Home Menu Pork Dan Dan Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open P.F. Chang's Home Menu Pork Dan Dan Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
P.F. Changs Home Menu Teriyaki Sauce for Dipping Cooking & Marinating 14 oz.
P.F. Chang’s Home Menu Sesame Sauce for Dipping, Cooking & Marinating, 13.5 oz.
P.F. Chang's Home Menu Sweet Chili Sauce With Honey
Maruchan Yakisoba Home-Style Japanese Noodles Chicken Flavor 4oz CTN
P.F. Chang's Sweet & Sour Sauce
Where to buy
P.F. Chang's Home Menu Pork Dan Dan Noodles is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


