Is P.F. Chang's Home Menu Pork Dan Dan Noodles Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken broth
- pork
- cooked pork crumbles
- natural flavor
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Lo Mein Noodles (Wheat Flour, Water, Soybean Oil, Sodium Carbonate), Sauce (Water, Chicken Broth, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol, Vinegar), Sugar, Corn Starch, Chili Paste (Red Chili Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Garlic, Salt), Garlic Puree, Canola Oil, White Wine, Less Than 2% Of: Fermented Soybean Paste (Water, Soybeans, Rice, Salt, Wheat Flour), Ginger Puree, Natural Flavor, Salt, Soybean Oil, Salted Sake (Sake (Water, Rice, Koji (Aspergillus Oryzae)), Salt), Sesame Seed Oil), Cooked Pork Crumbles (Pork, Water, Salt, Natural Flavor), Vegetables (Shiitake Mushrooms, Scallions), Toasted Sesame Seeds
Check P.F. Chang's Home Menu Pork Dan Dan Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open P.F. Chang's Home Menu Pork Dan Dan Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
P.F. Changs Home Menu Teriyaki Sauce for Dipping Cooking & Marinating 14 oz.
P.F. Chang’s Home Menu Sesame Sauce for Dipping, Cooking & Marinating, 13.5 oz.
P.F. Chang's Home Menu Sweet Chili Sauce With Honey
P.F. Chang's Sweet & Sour Sauce
P.f. Chang's Home Menu Beef & Broccoli White Rice Bowl With Tender Beef and Broccoli in a Savory Soy & Garlic Sauce With Sesame Seed Garnish, Beef & Broccoli
Where to buy
P.F. Chang's Home Menu Pork Dan Dan Noodles is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


