Is P.NUTTLES, SMOKEY STYLE BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, SUGAR, BUTTER (MILK), SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR (YEAST EXTRACT), ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SOYBEAN OIL (PROCESSING AID).
Check P.NUTTLES, SMOKEY STYLE BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open P.NUTTLES, SMOKEY STYLE BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Miyoko's Creamery Vegan Butter, Cultured, Hint of Sea Salt, European Style
Jif Reduced Fat Creamy Peanut Butter Spread - 60% Peanuts, 16 ozs
PBfit Classic Peanut Butter Powder, Powdered Peanut Spread From Real Roasted Pressed Peanuts, 8g of Protein, 30 Oz
PEANUT DIPPED IN PEANUT & ALMOND BUTTER COATING BURSTING WITH PEANUTS! SWEET & SALTY NUT CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT
Tony Chacheres Injectables Marinade Creole Style Butter - 17 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


