Is P28 FOODS, HIGH PROTEIN SPREAD, CASHEW CARAMEL TURTLE, CASHEW CARAMEL TURTLE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural caramel flavor
natural caramel flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRY ROASTED CASHEWS, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK POWDER, BUTTER OIL (MILK), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), PEANUT OIL, NATURAL CARAMEL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT.
Check P28 FOODS, HIGH PROTEIN SPREAD, CASHEW CARAMEL TURTLE, CASHEW CARAMEL TURTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open P28 FOODS, HIGH PROTEIN SPREAD, CASHEW CARAMEL TURTLE, CASHEW CARAMEL TURTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


