Is P3 Portable Protein Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese, 5 ct Pack, 2.3 oz Trays Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk, slow roasted turkey breast - browned with caramelized sugars
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
- mild cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (COLOR)], MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, NATAMYCIN [TO PRESERVE QUALITY]), CONTAINS: MILK, SLOW ROASTED TURKEY BREAST - BROWNED WITH CARAMELIZED SUGARS (TURKEY BREAST, WATER, CULTURED DEXTROSE*, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, VINEGAR*, CULTURED CELERY JUICE*, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, CHERRY POWDER, CARAMELIZED SUGARS), APPLEWOOD SMOKED HAM - CONTAINS 18% OF SEASONING SOLUTION (HAM, WATER, CULTURED DEXTROSE*, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, BROWN SUGAR ,VINEGAR*, CULTURED CELERY JUICE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CHERRY POWDER). *INGREDIENTS USED TO PRESERVE QUALITY.
Check P3 Portable Protein Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese, 5 ct Pack, 2.3 oz Trays against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open P3 Portable Protein Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese, 5 ct Pack, 2.3 oz Trays in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Annie's Homegrown Classic Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
CHEDDAR CHEESE BURRITO MADE WITH ORGANIC BEANS & RICE, CHEDDAR CHEESE
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Where to buy
P3 Portable Protein Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese, 5 ct Pack, 2.3 oz Trays is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


