Is P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Chipotle Peanuts, Sunflower Kernels & Original Beef Jerky, 1.8 oz Snacking Tray Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- beef jerky - beef
- gelatin
- disodium inosinate
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavor
beef jerky - beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chipotle Peanuts - Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Sugar, Spices, Dried Onion, Dried Chipotle Chili Pepper, Dried Tomato, Dried Garlic, Yeast Extract, Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor (Contains Celery), Malic Acid, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate (Flavor Enhancers), Natural Smoke Flavor, Contains: Peanut, Peanuts Manufactured On Equipment That Processes Tree Nuts, Roasted Sunflower Kernels - Sunflower Seed Kernels, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sea Salt, Maltodextrin, Torula Yeast, Gelatin, Natural Flavor, Dried Corn Syrup, Paprika, Spices (Contains Celery), Natural Smoke Flavor, Dried Garlic, Sunflower Kernels Manufactured On Equipment That Processes Peanut, Tree Nuts, Beef Jerky - Beef, Water, Brown Sugar, Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of Potassium Chloride, Salt, Flavorings, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Sodium Nitrite, Contains: Soy
Check P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Chipotle Peanuts, Sunflower Kernels & Original Beef Jerky, 1.8 oz Snacking Tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Chipotle Peanuts, Sunflower Kernels & Original Beef Jerky, 1.8 oz Snacking Tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Chipotle Peanuts, Sunflower Kernels & Original Beef Jerky, 1.8 oz Snacking Tray is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


