Is P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Chipotle Peanuts, Sunflower Kernels & Original Beef Jerky, 1.8 oz Snacking Tray Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
- flavor enhancers
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavor
- +1 more
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chipotle Peanuts - Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Sugar, Spices, Dried Onion, Dried Chipotle Chili Pepper, Dried Tomato, Dried Garlic, Yeast Extract, Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor (Contains Celery), Malic Acid, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate (Flavor Enhancers), Natural Smoke Flavor, Contains: Peanut, Peanuts Manufactured On Equipment That Processes Tree Nuts, Roasted Sunflower Kernels - Sunflower Seed Kernels, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sea Salt, Maltodextrin, Torula Yeast, Gelatin, Natural Flavor, Dried Corn Syrup, Paprika, Spices (Contains Celery), Natural Smoke Flavor, Dried Garlic, Sunflower Kernels Manufactured On Equipment That Processes Peanut, Tree Nuts, Beef Jerky - Beef, Water, Brown Sugar, Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of Potassium Chloride, Salt, Flavorings, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Sodium Nitrite, Contains: Soy
Check P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Chipotle Peanuts, Sunflower Kernels & Original Beef Jerky, 1.8 oz Snacking Tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Chipotle Peanuts, Sunflower Kernels & Original Beef Jerky, 1.8 oz Snacking Tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Chipotle Peanuts, Sunflower Kernels & Original Beef Jerky, 1.8 oz Snacking Tray is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


