Is Paccheri Organic Bronze Cut Pasta Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- ground chicken
ground chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filling: Cabbage, Ground Chicken, Carrots, Onion Oil(soybean Oil, Infused With Green Onion And Yellow Onion), Sugar, Salt, Vermicelli Noodle(pea Starch, Corn Starch, Mung Bean Starch, Water), Sesame Seed Oil, White Pepper, Monosodium Glutamate. Wrapper: Wheat Flour, Water, Wheat Gluten, Dried Egg Yolk Powder, Salt, Corn Starch, Fd&c Yellow #5, And #6, And Sodium Benzoate. Sauce: Sweet & Sour Sauce(water, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Starch, Peaches/apricots, Salt, Vinegar, Garlic, Onion, Pepper, Caramel Color, Ed&c Red #40, Fd&c Yellow #6, 1/10 Of 1% Sodium Benzoate. Contains Sesame, Soy, Egg and Wheat.
Check Paccheri Organic Bronze Cut Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paccheri Organic Bronze Cut Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried


