Is PACE HOT THICK & CHUNKY SALSA 16.00 OZ Pescatarian?

Description
Spicy, robust salsa characterized by a thick, chunky texture that clings to chips and adds concentrated heat to tacos, eggs, nachos, and casseroles. Users commonly praise its consistent heat and texture for dipping, while some reviewers report it can be too salty or intense for milder palates and jarred convenience.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
- natural flavoring crushed tomatoes
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Spicy, robust salsa characterized by a thick, chunky texture that clings to chips and adds concentrated heat to tacos, eggs, nachos, and casseroles. Users commonly praise its consistent heat and texture for dipping, while some reviewers report it can be too salty or intense for milder palates and jarred convenience.
Ingredients
Crushed Tomatoes (Water, Crushed Tomato Concentrate), Jalapeno Peppers, Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Onions, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Dehydrated Onions, Garlic, Natural Flavoring Crushed Tomatoes (Water, Crushed Tomato Concentrate), Natural Flavoring
Check PACE HOT THICK & CHUNKY SALSA 16.00 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PACE HOT THICK & CHUNKY SALSA 16.00 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
PACE HOT THICK & CHUNKY SALSA 16.00 OZ is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Salsa · Bottle


