Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Pace Salsa Chunky Medium Jar - 24 Oz Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image

Description

Medium-spiced, tangy salsa offers a chunky, scoopable texture with visible pieces that hold up as a dip or garnish; commonly used on chips, tacos, eggs, and nachos. Reviews cite consistent flavor and convenient jar packaging, noting reliable chunkiness and occasional variation in spice level or consistency between batches across regions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crushed Tomatoes (Water, Crushed Tomato Concentrate), Jalapeno Peppers, Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Onions, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Dehydrated Onions, Garlic, Natural Flavoring

Check Pace Salsa Chunky Medium Jar - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Pace Salsa Chunky Medium Jar - 24 Oz is available at 18 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayTargetVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Dip · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal Prep
Vegetarian? Pace Salsa Chunky Medium Jar - 24 Oz | Spoonful