Is Pace Salsa, Chunky Medium Salsa, Perfect For Taco Night, 64 Ounce Bottle Pescatarian?

Description
Chunky, medium-spiced dip offers balanced, tangy-spicy flavor and a hearty, diced texture suited to scooping. Commonly used for tacos, nachos, and family gatherings, reviewers note consistent taste, convenient bulk packaging, and reliable thickness for dipping. Some customers mention mild heat, solid value, and easy storage, often used at gatherings too.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
- natural flavoring crushed tomatoes
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chunky, medium-spiced dip offers balanced, tangy-spicy flavor and a hearty, diced texture suited to scooping. Commonly used for tacos, nachos, and family gatherings, reviewers note consistent taste, convenient bulk packaging, and reliable thickness for dipping. Some customers mention mild heat, solid value, and easy storage, often used at gatherings too.
Ingredients
Crushed Tomatoes (Water, Crushed Tomato Concentrate), Jalapeno Peppers, Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Onions, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Dehydrated Onions, Garlic, Natural Flavoring Crushed Tomatoes (Water, Crushed Tomato Concentrate), Natural Flavoring
Check Pace Salsa, Chunky Medium Salsa, Perfect For Taco Night, 64 Ounce Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pace Salsa, Chunky Medium Salsa, Perfect For Taco Night, 64 Ounce Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pace Salsa, Chunky Medium Salsa, Perfect For Taco Night, 64 Ounce Bottle is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


