Is Pace Salsa, Peach Mango Jalapeño Salsa, Medium Salsa, Perfect for Taco Night, 15 Ounce Glass Jar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yellow Tomato Puree (Water, Yellow Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Crushed Tomatoes (Water, Crushed Tomato Concentrate), Mango Puree, Peaches, Jalapeno Peppers, Onions, Dehydrated Onions, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Peach Juice Concentrate, Cilantro, Lime Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavoring
Check Pace Salsa, Peach Mango Jalapeño Salsa, Medium Salsa, Perfect for Taco Night, 15 Ounce Glass Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pace Salsa, Peach Mango Jalapeño Salsa, Medium Salsa, Perfect for Taco Night, 15 Ounce Glass Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Tostitos Restaurant Style Salsa Medium 15.5 Ounce Glass Jar
Pace Salsa Chunky Medium Jar - 16 Oz
Pace Salsa, Restaurant Style, Original Recipe, Medium Salsa, Perfect for Taco Night, 16 oz. Glass Jar
Newmans Own Salsa Medium Chunky Mango Jar - 16 Oz
Where to buy
Pace Salsa, Peach Mango Jalapeño Salsa, Medium Salsa, Perfect for Taco Night, 15 Ounce Glass Jar is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


