Is Pace® Salsa, Restaurant Style, Mild Recipe, 16 oz. Glass Jar Gluten Free?

Description
Restaurant-style mild condiment offers bright, tangy flavor with gentle heat and a slightly chunky texture. Reviewers note consistent taste and approachable spice level, praising its suitability for dipping chips, topping tacos, nachos, and burritos, or stirring into cooked dishes; glass jar is often described as convenient and a resealable option.

Description
Restaurant-style mild condiment offers bright, tangy flavor with gentle heat and a slightly chunky texture. Reviewers note consistent taste and approachable spice level, praising its suitability for dipping chips, topping tacos, nachos, and burritos, or stirring into cooked dishes; glass jar is often described as convenient and a resealable option.
Ingredients
Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Crushed Tomatoes (Water, Crushed Tomato Concentrate), Water, Jalapeno Peppers, Onions, Garlic, Distilled Vinegar, Dehydrated Onions, Salt, Cilantro, Natural Flavoring, Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Natural Flavoring
Check Pace® Salsa, Restaurant Style, Mild Recipe, 16 oz. Glass Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pace® Salsa, Restaurant Style, Mild Recipe, 16 oz. Glass Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Pace® Salsa, Restaurant Style, Mild Recipe, 16 oz. Glass Jar is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Salsa · Spreadable


