Is Pace Salsa, Restaurant Style, Texas-Style White Bean, Medium Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crushed Tomatoes (Water, Crushed Tomato Concentrate), Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Water, Cooked Great Northern White Beans, Fresh Jalapeno Peppers, Fresh Onions, Red Peppers, Garlic, Distilled Vinegar, Dehydrated Onions, Salt, Cilantro, Lime Juice Concentrate, Sugar, Smoked Paprika, Spice, Natural Flavoring, Cumin, Oregano.
Check Pace Salsa, Restaurant Style, Texas-Style White Bean, Medium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pace Salsa, Restaurant Style, Texas-Style White Bean, Medium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pace Salsa, Restaurant Style, Texas-Style White Bean, Medium is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Salsa · Bottle


