Is Pace® Street Style Corn Mild Queso Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured milk
- white cheddar cheese
- monterey jack cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Roasted Corn, Corn, Modified Food Starch, Onions, Roasted Poblano Chili Peppers, Monterey Jack Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Maltodextrin, White Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% of: Salt, Disodium Phosphate-dihydrate, Trisodium Citrate, Natural Flavoring, Datem, Lime Juice Concentrate, Cilantro, Roasted Garlic, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid, Spice.
Check Pace® Street Style Corn Mild Queso Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pace® Street Style Corn Mild Queso Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pace® Street Style Corn Mild Queso Dip is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


