Is Pacha Soap Spearmint Lemongrass 113g Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Elaeis Guineensis (Palm) Oil*º†, Elaeis Guineensis (Palm) Kernel Oil*º†, Water, Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oilº, Sodium Hydroxide**, Butyrospermum Parkii (Unrefined Shea) Butterº^, Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oilº, Mentha Viridis (Spearmint) Leaf Oil, Cymbopogon Schoenanthus (Lemongrass) Oil, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Beta-Carotene, Tocopherol, Ultramarine, Iron Oxide.

Check Pacha Soap Spearmint Lemongrass 113g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Unknown · Bar

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard