Is Pacha Soap Spearmint Lemongrass 113g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Elaeis Guineensis (Palm) Oil*º†, Elaeis Guineensis (Palm) Kernel Oil*º†, Water, Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oilº, Sodium Hydroxide**, Butyrospermum Parkii (Unrefined Shea) Butterº^, Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oilº, Mentha Viridis (Spearmint) Leaf Oil, Cymbopogon Schoenanthus (Lemongrass) Oil, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Beta-Carotene, Tocopherol, Ultramarine, Iron Oxide.

Check Pacha Soap Spearmint Lemongrass 113g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Bar

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard