Is Pacific Cookie Company Fresh Baked Chocolate Chip and Triple Chocolate Cookies, 24 Count (3 lbs) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- guittard chocolate syrup
- pure cane sugars
- guittard semi-sweet chocolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Guittard Semi-sweet Chocolate, Unbleached Wheat Flour, Pure Cane Sugars, Butter, Eggs, Grape Juice, Rice Dextrins, Sea Salt, Pure Vanilla Extract, Baking Soda, Triple Chocolate: Pure Cane Sugars, Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder, Guittard Chocolate Syrup, Baking Soda
Check Pacific Cookie Company Fresh Baked Chocolate Chip and Triple Chocolate Cookies, 24 Count (3 lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Cookie Company Fresh Baked Chocolate Chip and Triple Chocolate Cookies, 24 Count (3 lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Partake Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies
Wow Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
MadeGood Gluten Free Vegan Organic Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies - 4.25oz
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Chocolate Chip – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
Where to buy
Pacific Cookie Company Fresh Baked Chocolate Chip and Triple Chocolate Cookies, 24 Count (3 lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


