Is Pacific Cookie Company Mint Condition Cookies, Mint Condition Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk solids
- butter
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURE CANE SUGARS, UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, GREEN MINT CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM OIL, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, GUM ARABIC, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW LAKE #5, BLUE LAKE #1, RED #40, BLUE #1, YELLOW #6, YELLOW #5), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), BUTTER (MILK), RSPOCERTIFIED PALM OIL, PASTEURIZED EGGS, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH POTASSIUM CARBONATE), GRAPE JUICE, RICE DEXTRINS, GUITTARD CHOCOLATE SYRUP (FRUCTOSE, WATER, COCOA, CHOCOLATE, PURE VANILLA, LACTIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, A PRESERVATIVE), PURE VANILLA, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA.
Check Pacific Cookie Company Mint Condition Cookies, Mint Condition against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Cookie Company Mint Condition Cookies, Mint Condition in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Wow Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
Nabisco Milk's Favorite Cookie Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Pepperidge Farm® Milano® Mint Chocolate Cookies, 7oz Bag
About this product
Cookie · Piece


