Is Pacific Cookie Company Mint Condition Cookies, Mint Condition Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- pasteurized eggs
- nonfat dry milk solids
- whey powder
- lactic acid
- chocolate
- guittard chocolate syrup
- butter
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURE CANE SUGARS, UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, GREEN MINT CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM OIL, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, GUM ARABIC, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW LAKE #5, BLUE LAKE #1, RED #40, BLUE #1, YELLOW #6, YELLOW #5), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), BUTTER (MILK), RSPOCERTIFIED PALM OIL, PASTEURIZED EGGS, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH POTASSIUM CARBONATE), GRAPE JUICE, RICE DEXTRINS, GUITTARD CHOCOLATE SYRUP (FRUCTOSE, WATER, COCOA, CHOCOLATE, PURE VANILLA, LACTIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, A PRESERVATIVE), PURE VANILLA, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA.
Check Pacific Cookie Company Mint Condition Cookies, Mint Condition against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Cookie Company Mint Condition Cookies, Mint Condition in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Wow Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
Nabisco Milk's Favorite Cookie Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Pepperidge Farm® Milano® Mint Chocolate Cookies, 7oz Bag
About this product
Cookie · Piece


