Is Pacific Cookie Company Mint Condition Cookies, Mint Condition Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- anhydrous dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURE CANE SUGARS, UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, GREEN MINT CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM OIL, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, GUM ARABIC, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW LAKE #5, BLUE LAKE #1, RED #40, BLUE #1, YELLOW #6, YELLOW #5), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), BUTTER (MILK), RSPOCERTIFIED PALM OIL, PASTEURIZED EGGS, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH POTASSIUM CARBONATE), GRAPE JUICE, RICE DEXTRINS, GUITTARD CHOCOLATE SYRUP (FRUCTOSE, WATER, COCOA, CHOCOLATE, PURE VANILLA, LACTIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, A PRESERVATIVE), PURE VANILLA, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA.
Check Pacific Cookie Company Mint Condition Cookies, Mint Condition against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Cookie Company Mint Condition Cookies, Mint Condition in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Wow Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
Nabisco Milk's Favorite Cookie Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Pepperidge Farm® Milano® Mint Chocolate Cookies, 7oz Bag
About this product
Cookie · Piece


