Is Pepperidge Farm® Milano® Mint Chocolate Cookies, 7oz Bag Vegetarian?

Description
Pepperidge Farm Milano Mint Chocolate Cookies are a European-inspired classic that people say are amazing, the best cookies, and a great snack. These crisp cookies are known for helping with portion control. In addition to the mint chocolate variety, Pepperidge Farm makes other cookie varieties. People say these cookies are delicious, making them a popular choice for cookie lovers. The 7oz bag of Pepperidge Farm Milano Mint Chocolate Cookies offers a delightful combination of mint and chocolate flavors in a convenient size.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pepperidge Farm Milano Mint Chocolate Cookies are a European-inspired classic that people say are amazing, the best cookies, and a great snack. These crisp cookies are known for helping with portion control. In addition to the mint chocolate variety, Pepperidge Farm makes other cookie varieties. People say these cookies are delicious, making them a popular choice for cookie lovers. The 7oz bag of Pepperidge Farm Milano Mint Chocolate Cookies offers a delightful combination of mint and chocolate flavors in a convenient size.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm Kernel, Palm, Interesterified And Hydrogenated Soybean, Hydrogenated Cottonseed), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali (Dutched), Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Eggs, Contains 2 Percent Or Less Of: Cornstarch, Egg Whites, Dehydrated Skim Milk, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Milkfat, Peppermint Oil, Natural Flavors And Leavening (Baking Soda), Contains: Egg, Milk/dairy, Soybean, Wheat
Check Pepperidge Farm® Milano® Mint Chocolate Cookies, 7oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepperidge Farm® Milano® Mint Chocolate Cookies, 7oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pepperidge Farm® Milano® Mint Chocolate Cookies, 7oz Bag is available at 27 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece, Pouch


