Is Pacific Cookie Company Mint Condition Cookies, Mint Condition Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk solids
  • butter
  • chocolate
  • guittard chocolate syrup
  • whey powder

nonfat dry milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PURE CANE SUGARS, UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, GREEN MINT CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM OIL, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, GUM ARABIC, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW LAKE #5, BLUE LAKE #1, RED #40, BLUE #1, YELLOW #6, YELLOW #5), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), BUTTER (MILK), RSPOCERTIFIED PALM OIL, PASTEURIZED EGGS, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH POTASSIUM CARBONATE), GRAPE JUICE, RICE DEXTRINS, GUITTARD CHOCOLATE SYRUP (FRUCTOSE, WATER, COCOA, CHOCOLATE, PURE VANILLA, LACTIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, A PRESERVATIVE), PURE VANILLA, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA.

Check Pacific Cookie Company Mint Condition Cookies, Mint Condition against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go