Is Pacific Foods Gluten Free Organic Low Sodium Vegetable Broth - 32oz Corn Free?

Description
Light, clear broth with a mild, savory profile and a clean finish. Thin mouthfeel, not oily, blends easily into recipes and cooking. Commonly used for soups, risottos, sauces, and simmering sides or other dishes. Reviewers note consistent quality and subtle flavor, while some find it too mild for standalone sipping.
Why it's a maybe for corn free
- added sugars
added sugars
Dietitian noteSugar is typically derived from sugar cane or sugar beets. However, where the source is not listed, "sugar" may be derived from corn. Please contact the manufacturer for details.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, clear broth with a mild, savory profile and a clean finish. Thin mouthfeel, not oily, blends easily into recipes and cooking. Commonly used for soups, risottos, sauces, and simmering sides or other dishes. Reviewers note consistent quality and subtle flavor, while some find it too mild for standalone sipping.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Water, Organic Carrot Juice Concentrate, Organic Celery Juice Concentrate, Organic Garlic, Organic Leek Juice Concentrate, Organic Onion Juice Concentrate, Organic Tomato Paste, Sea Salt, Organic Mushroom Juice Concentrate, Organic Spices, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar.
Check Pacific Foods Gluten Free Organic Low Sodium Vegetable Broth - 32oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Foods Gluten Free Organic Low Sodium Vegetable Broth - 32oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pacific Foods Gluten Free Organic Low Sodium Vegetable Broth - 32oz is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


