Is Pacific Foods Hemp Non-Dairy Beverage Vanilla -- 32 fl oz Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image

Description

Vanilla-flavored beverage offers a smooth, slightly creamy mouthfeel with a light, pourable consistency. Commonly used in coffee, tea, cereal, smoothies and baking; reviewers frequently cite prominent vanilla aroma, occasional mild earthy undertone, convenience of the packaging, and mixed opinions about sweetness level and overall thickness and value for the price.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, BROWN RICE SYRUP, HULLED HEMP SEED, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, RIBOFLAVIN (B2), TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D2, XANTHAN GUM.

Check Pacific Foods Hemp Non-Dairy Beverage Vanilla -- 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Pacific Foods Hemp Non-Dairy Beverage Vanilla -- 32 fl oz is available at 10 retailers

Whole FoodsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsVitacostMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sAmazon

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingBaking