Is Pacific Foods Low Sodium Organic Free-Range Chicken Broth, 8 oz Carton (4 Pack) Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
PFO ORG LS CKN BRTH PRISMA

Description
PFO ORG LS CKN BRTH PRISMA
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC CHICKEN BROTH, ORGANIC CHICKEN FLAVOR, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT.
Check Pacific Foods Low Sodium Organic Free-Range Chicken Broth, 8 oz Carton (4 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Foods Low Sodium Organic Free-Range Chicken Broth, 8 oz Carton (4 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Imagine Foods Bone Broth Gluten Free Chicken -- 32 fl oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
About this product
Soup · Liquid


