Is Pacific Foods Low Sodium Organic Free-Range Chicken Broth, 8 oz Carton (4 Pack) Vegetarian?

Description
PFO ORG LS CKN BRTH PRISMA
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic chicken flavor
- organic chicken broth
organic chicken flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
PFO ORG LS CKN BRTH PRISMA
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC CHICKEN BROTH, ORGANIC CHICKEN FLAVOR, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT.
Check Pacific Foods Low Sodium Organic Free-Range Chicken Broth, 8 oz Carton (4 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Foods Low Sodium Organic Free-Range Chicken Broth, 8 oz Carton (4 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Imagine Foods Bone Broth Gluten Free Chicken -- 32 fl oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
About this product
Soup · Liquid


