Is Pacific Foods Organic Almond Plant-Based Beverage Carton Original -- 8 fl oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cane Sugar, Ground Almonds, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Gellan Gum, Natural Flavor, Potassium Citrate, Sea Salt, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin D2, Xanthan Gum, Organic, Contains, Almonds, Organic, Contains, Almonds, Contains, Almonds
Check Pacific Foods Organic Almond Plant-Based Beverage Carton Original -- 8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Foods Organic Almond Plant-Based Beverage Carton Original -- 8 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Zen Plant Based Chocolate Almond Milk Pudding
Where to buy
Pacific Foods Organic Almond Plant-Based Beverage Carton Original -- 8 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


