Is Pacific Foods Organic Bone Broth Hearty Italian Vegetable Soup, 9g Protein per Serving, Nourishing and Flavorful, 17 fl oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Flavor-forward, savory Italian-style soup offering a robust, aromatic base and a mix of tender, chunky pieces that provide a hearty mouthfeel. Commonly used as a quick lunch, light dinner, or recipe base, reviewers often cite convenience and satisfying flavor while some mention varying saltiness and portion size, plus packaging comments.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- chicken bone broth
chicken bone broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals and may contain mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Flavor-forward, savory Italian-style soup offering a robust, aromatic base and a mix of tender, chunky pieces that provide a hearty mouthfeel. Commonly used as a quick lunch, light dinner, or recipe base, reviewers often cite convenience and satisfying flavor while some mention varying saltiness and portion size, plus packaging comments.
Ingredients
chicken bone broth (water, chicken (organic), onions (organic), carrots (organic), celery (organic), spices (organic), rosemary extract (organic) (antioxidant) (organic)), water, blanched navy beans (organic), green bell peppers (organic), red bell peppers (organic), onions (organic), diced tomatoes (tomatoes (organic), tomato juice (organic), naturally derived citric acid, calcium chloride (organic)), brown rice (organic), tomato paste (organic), cornstarch (organic), garlic (organic), extra virgin olive oil (organic), sea salt, spices (organic)
Check Pacific Foods Organic Bone Broth Hearty Italian Vegetable Soup, 9g Protein per Serving, Nourishing and Flavorful, 17 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Foods Organic Bone Broth Hearty Italian Vegetable Soup, 9g Protein per Serving, Nourishing and Flavorful, 17 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Gluten Free Organic Low Sodium Vegetable Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Pacific Foods Organic Chicken Bone Broth with Sea Salt, 32oz Keto Friendly
Pacific Foods Organic Chicken and Wild Rice Soup
Where to buy
Pacific Foods Organic Bone Broth Hearty Italian Vegetable Soup, 9g Protein per Serving, Nourishing and Flavorful, 17 fl oz is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Soup · Bottle, Liquid


