Is Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Tomato Basil Soup - 32oz Soy Free?

Description
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Tomato Basil Soup 32oz is a delicious option for those seeking a wholesome and flavorful meal. Made with fresh organic milk, this soup perfectly complements the tangy sweetness of organic tomatoes. It is a vegetarian option that is also non-GMO and gluten-free. With the use of organic tomatoes, this soup offers a natural and wholesome taste. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about this specific product.
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soymilk base
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Description
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Tomato Basil Soup 32oz is a delicious option for those seeking a wholesome and flavorful meal. Made with fresh organic milk, this soup perfectly complements the tangy sweetness of organic tomatoes. It is a vegetarian option that is also non-GMO and gluten-free. With the use of organic tomatoes, this soup offers a natural and wholesome taste. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about this specific product.
Ingredients
Water, Soymilk Base (Water, Soybeans (Organic)), Organic, Tomato Concentrate (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Sea Salt, Onion (Organic), High-oleic Sunflower Oil (Organic), Sodium Citrate, Garlic (Organic), Spices (Organic), Rice Flour (Organic), Ground Bay Leaf (Organic), Basil Oil (Organic)
Check Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Tomato Basil Soup - 32oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Tomato Basil Soup - 32oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Tomato Basil Soup - 32oz is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


