Is Pacific Foods Organic Mushroom Broth, 32-Ounces Keto Friendly Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Earthy, umami forward broth with a clear, smooth mouthfeel; reviewers describe a balanced, savory mushroom flavor without greasiness. Common uses include simmering soups, sauces, risottos, grains, and deglazing pans, or drinking warm. Reviewers note consistent quality and convenience, while a minority find the flavor milder than expected by some palates.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Mushrooms, Sea Salt, Garlic, Organic

Check Pacific Foods Organic Mushroom Broth, 32-Ounces Keto Friendly against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Pacific Foods Organic Mushroom Broth, 32-Ounces Keto Friendly is available at 15 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteTargetThrive MarketVitacostWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiGarlicky
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal PrepDrinking