Is Pacific Foods Organic Mushroom Broth, 32-Ounces Keto Friendly Gluten Free?

Description
Earthy, umami forward broth with a clear, smooth mouthfeel; reviewers describe a balanced, savory mushroom flavor without greasiness. Common uses include simmering soups, sauces, risottos, grains, and deglazing pans, or drinking warm. Reviewers note consistent quality and convenience, while a minority find the flavor milder than expected by some palates.

Description
Earthy, umami forward broth with a clear, smooth mouthfeel; reviewers describe a balanced, savory mushroom flavor without greasiness. Common uses include simmering soups, sauces, risottos, grains, and deglazing pans, or drinking warm. Reviewers note consistent quality and convenience, while a minority find the flavor milder than expected by some palates.
Ingredients
Water, Mushrooms, Sea Salt, Garlic, Organic
Check Pacific Foods Organic Mushroom Broth, 32-Ounces Keto Friendly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Foods Organic Mushroom Broth, 32-Ounces Keto Friendly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Where to buy
Pacific Foods Organic Mushroom Broth, 32-Ounces Keto Friendly is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


