Is Pacific Foods Organic Soup Light In Sodium Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz Dairy Free?

Description
Smooth, slightly smoky flavor with bright, savory and mildly sweet notes and a balanced, creamy texture of moderate thickness. Reviewers commonly note its clean, straightforward taste and smooth mouthfeel; some find it thinner than expected. Often served warm as a quick lunch, alongside bread or used as a soup base.
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- butter
- reduced fat milk
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, slightly smoky flavor with bright, savory and mildly sweet notes and a balanced, creamy texture of moderate thickness. Reviewers commonly note its clean, straightforward taste and smooth mouthfeel; some find it thinner than expected. Often served warm as a quick lunch, alongside bread or used as a soup base.
Ingredients
Reduced Fat Milk (Organic), Water, Tomato Paste (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Red Bell Peppers (Organic), Roasted Red Bell Peppers (Organic), Roasted Garlic (Organic), Butter (Cream (Organic), Lactic Acid), Organic, Sodium Citrate, Nonfat Dry Milk (Organic), Sea Salt, Rice Flour (Organic), Garlic Powder (Organic), Onion Powder (Organic), Spices (Organic)
Check Pacific Foods Organic Soup Light In Sodium Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Foods Organic Soup Light In Sodium Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Pacific Foods Gluten Free Organic Low Sodium Vegetable Broth - 32oz
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Creamy Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
Where to buy
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Light In Sodium Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


