Is Pacific Foods Organic Soup Light In Sodium Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz Vegan?

Description
Smooth, slightly smoky flavor with bright, savory and mildly sweet notes and a balanced, creamy texture of moderate thickness. Reviewers commonly note its clean, straightforward taste and smooth mouthfeel; some find it thinner than expected. Often served warm as a quick lunch, alongside bread or used as a soup base.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- dairy
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- reduced fat milk
- lactic acid
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, slightly smoky flavor with bright, savory and mildly sweet notes and a balanced, creamy texture of moderate thickness. Reviewers commonly note its clean, straightforward taste and smooth mouthfeel; some find it thinner than expected. Often served warm as a quick lunch, alongside bread or used as a soup base.
Ingredients
Reduced Fat Milk (Organic), Water, Tomato Paste (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Red Bell Peppers (Organic), Roasted Red Bell Peppers (Organic), Roasted Garlic (Organic), Butter (Cream (Organic), Lactic Acid), Organic, Sodium Citrate, Nonfat Dry Milk (Organic), Sea Salt, Rice Flour (Organic), Garlic Powder (Organic), Onion Powder (Organic), Spices (Organic)
Check Pacific Foods Organic Soup Light In Sodium Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Foods Organic Soup Light In Sodium Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Pacific Foods Gluten Free Organic Low Sodium Vegetable Broth - 32oz
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Creamy Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
Where to buy
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Light In Sodium Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


