Is Pacific Foods Organic Soy Original Unsweetened Plant-Based Beverage Unsweetened -- 32 fl oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- water whole organic soybeans
- soy
- organic soy base
water whole organic soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Soy Base (Water Whole Organic Soybeans), Dried Cane Syrup, Natural Vanilla Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Carrageenan, Contains: Soy
Check Pacific Foods Organic Soy Original Unsweetened Plant-Based Beverage Unsweetened -- 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Foods Organic Soy Original Unsweetened Plant-Based Beverage Unsweetened -- 32 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Where to buy
Pacific Foods Organic Soy Original Unsweetened Plant-Based Beverage Unsweetened -- 32 fl oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


