Is Pacific Foods Organic Soy Original Unsweetened Plant-Based Beverage Unsweetened -- 32 fl oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural vanilla flavor with other natural flavors
natural vanilla flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Soy Base (Water Whole Organic Soybeans), Dried Cane Syrup, Natural Vanilla Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Carrageenan, Contains: Soy
Check Pacific Foods Organic Soy Original Unsweetened Plant-Based Beverage Unsweetened -- 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Foods Organic Soy Original Unsweetened Plant-Based Beverage Unsweetened -- 32 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Where to buy
Pacific Foods Organic Soy Original Unsweetened Plant-Based Beverage Unsweetened -- 32 fl oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


