Is Pacific Foods Organic Stew Vegan Vegetable Masala -- 17 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Yellow Split Peas (Organic), Butternut Squash Puree (Organic), Tomatoes (Organic), Onions (Organic), Carrots (Organic), Dried Apples (Organic), Vegetable Broth (Water, Carrots (Organic), Celery (Organic), Onions (Organic), Leeks (Organic), Tomato Puree (Organic), Garlic (Organic), Mushrooms (Organic), Ground Bay Leaf (Organic), Savory Leaf (Organic) (Organic), Potatoes (Organic), Corn Starch (Organic), Buckwheat Groats (Organic), Cilantro (Organic), Garlic (Organic), Spice Blend (Spices (Organic), Chili Pepper (Organic), Turmeric (Organic), Salt) (Organic), Sunflower Oil (Organic), Sea Salt, Tamarind Extract (Organic), Lemon Juice Concentrate (Organic), Mustard Seeds (Organic), Cayenne Pepper (Organic), Water, Yellow Split Peas (Organic), Butternut Squash Puree (Organic), Tomatoes (Organic), Onions (Organic), Carrots (Organic), Dried Apples (Organic), B), B)vegetable Broth (Water, Celery (Organic), Leeks (Organic), Tomato Puree (Organic), Garlic (Organic), Mushrooms (Organic), Ground Bay Leaf (Organic), Savory Leaf (Organic) (Organic), Potatoes (Organic), Corn Starch (Organic), Buckwheat Groats (Organic), Cilantro (Organic), Spice Blend (Spices (Organic), Chili Pepper (Organic), Turmeric (Organic), Salt) (Organic), Sunflower Oil (Organic), Sea Salt, Tamarind Extract (Organic), Lemon Juice Concentrate (Organic), Mustard Seeds (Organic), Cayenne Pepper (Organic)

Check Pacific Foods Organic Stew Vegan Vegetable Masala -- 17 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Pacific Foods Organic Stew Vegan Vegetable Masala -- 17 oz is available at 5 retailers

SafewayVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartAmazon

About this product

Soup · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryEarthy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunchOn The Go