Is Pacific Gold Reserve Japanese Style Teriyaki Beef Jerky Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- grass feed beef
grass feed beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grass Feed Beef, Sugar, Tamari Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Brown Sugar, Water, Vinegar, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Ginger Juice, Garlic Juice, Cultured Celery Powder, Black Pepper, Ground Ginger, Garlic Powder, Sea Salt
Check Pacific Gold Reserve Japanese Style Teriyaki Beef Jerky against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Gold Reserve Japanese Style Teriyaki Beef Jerky in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pacific Gold Reserve Japanese Style Teriyaki Beef Jerky is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Strip, Dried


