Is Pacific Gold, Trail Mix Jerky Beef Grass Fed Cherry And Walnuts, 1.8 Ounce Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk fat

milk fat

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bourbon Glazed Beef Jerky (Grass Fed Beef, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Water, Bourbon (Bourbon, Salt), Vinegar, Beef Stock, Sea Salt, Maple Syrup Concentrate, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Tamari Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Natural Flavor, Cultured Celery Powder, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Onion Powder, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Pumpkin Seeds, Walnuts, Dark Chocolate Pieces (Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavoring), Sugar, Gum Arabic, Tapioca Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Caramel Color), Dried Cherries (Cherries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Candied Orange Peel (Sugar, Orange Peel, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid)

Check Pacific Gold, Trail Mix Jerky Beef Grass Fed Cherry And Walnuts, 1.8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Pacific Gold, Trail Mix Jerky Beef Grass Fed Cherry And Walnuts, 1.8 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetNuttyFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go